Menu
Log in

Matthew Arnold Primary School and Granby & Dingle Children's Centre

Home Page

Who's Who

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr T Byrne                            Headteacher                                                  

Mrs L Evans                          Deputy Headteacher  

Mrs S Nuttall                         Business Manager    

Mrs D McAndrew                  Children's Centre Co-ordinator

                               

Foundation                                    

Miss K Walmsley                   Nursery Teacher

Miss N Holmes                      Reception Teacher  

Mrs L Hewitt                           Learning Support Assistant - Nursery

Mrs S Dyer                             Learning Support Officer - Reception

Miss J Byrne                          Apprentice - Learning Support Assistant  

Mrs S Cleaver                        1:1 Support

                                 

Key Stage 1 & 2       

Miss R Newitt                         Year 1 Teacher

Mrs P Roberts                        Year 2 Teacher

Miss E Cant                            Year 3 Teacher

Miss McHenry                         Year 4 Teacher  

Mrs R Boyd                             Year 5 Teacher

Mr Luscombe                          Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Wilson                              Reception (0.2) and Language Unit (0.2)

 

Curriculum Support                                                                                  

Mrs C Millington                       Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Walls                             Learning Support  Assistant 

Mrs J Doran                             Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Y Sullivan                         Learning Support Officer 

Mrs D Taylor                            Learning Support Assistant  

Ms S Jones                             Learning Support Assistant (P/T)

Mrs V Moore                           Learning Support Assistant / 1:1 Support

                                                                                       

Language Unit

Miss J West                             Teacher  (SENDco)

Mrs K Carter                            Teacher 

Mrs H Lawler                           Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs L Tweedle                         Learning Support  Assistant 

          

Admin Team

Mrs L Bauress                         Admin & Finance Officer (School)  

Ms M Heaney                          Clerical/Attendance Officer

 

Children's Centre   

Mrs N Martin                             Family Link Worker (P/T)

Mrs G Gornell                           Family Link Worker (P/T) 

Miss R Drummond                   SEN & Disability Worker

Mrs K Kayll                               Health Promotions Worker

Miss E Burns                            Apprentice - Admin

 

MAPS Nursery          

Miss J Evans                            2 Year Old Provision Lead Practioner

Miss J Bampton                       Early Years Practitioner 

Miss D Rowan                         Early Years Practitioner   

Mrs K Bouckley                        Early Years Practitioner

                

Site Management                                                               

Mr T Riley                                  Site Manager

Mr S Graston                             Assistant Site Manager    

 

Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs M Kavanagh                        Supervisory Assistant  

Miss J Martin                              Supervisory Assistant      

Mrs R Orensa                            Supervisory Assistant

Miss J Lea                                  Supervisory Assistant

 

Catering Staff

Mrs E Ellis                                   Cook

Mrs D Kenny                               Catering Assistant

Ms L Walsh                                 Catering Assistant

Mrs S Jones                                Catering Assistant

Child Protection / Designated Lead : Mr T Byrne

Child Protection / Deputy Designated Lead : Mrs L Evans / Mrs D McAndrew

Child Protection / Safeguarding Officer : Mr A Brougham

Top