Menu
Log in

Matthew Arnold Primary School and Granby & Dingle Children's Centre

Home Page

Who's Who

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Mr T Byrne Headteacher
Mrs L Evans Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Nuttall Business Manager
Mrs D McAndrew      Children's Centre Co-ordinator

                             

Foundation     

Miss K Walmsley                Nursery Teacher
Miss N Holmes Reception Teacher, EYFS Lead
Mrs S Dyer Learning Support Officer - Nursery
Mrs L Hewitt Learning Support Assistant - Reception
Mrs S Cleaver  1:1 Support - Reception
Miss C Convery Early Years Apprentice

                                                             

Key Stage 1 & 2     

Miss R Newitt

Year 1 Teacher                

Mrs P Roberts Year 2 Teacher
Miss E Cant Year 3 Teacher
Miss M McHenry Year 4 Teacher
Mrs R Boyd Year 5 Teacher
Mr J Luscombe Year 6 Teacher

 

Curriculum Support 

Mrs C Millington          Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss K Bauress Learning Mentor
Mrs B Walls Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Doran Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Y Sullivan Learning Support Officer
Mrs D Taylor Learning Support Assistant
Ms S Jones Learning Support Assistant
Miss A Cook 1:1 Support
Mrs V Moore 1:1 Support

                                                                                 

Language Unit

Miss J West Teacher, SENDco 
Mrs K Carter Teacher
Mrs H Lawler         Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Tweedle Learning Support Assistant

        

Admin Team

Mrs L Bauress        Admin & Finance Officer
Ms M Heaney  Clerical / Attendance Officer

 

Children's Centre   

Mrs N Martin       Family Link Worker (P/T)
Mrs G Gornell Family Link Worker (P/T)
Miss R Drummond SEN & Disability Worker     
Mrs K Kayll Health Promotions Worker

 

MAPS Nursery          

Miss J Evans                     2 Year Old Provision Lead Practitioner
Miss J Bampton Early Years Practitioner
Mrs K Bouckley Early Years Practitioner
Ms K Bennett Early Years Practitioner
Ms S Pyone Early Years Practitioner

                

Site Management                                                               

Mr T Riley Site Manager   

 

Lunchtime Assistants 

Miss J Martin   Supervisory Assistant
Mrs R Orensa Supervisory Assistant
Mrs D Lang Supervisory Assistant
Miss L Jones Supervisory Assistant
Ms R Cookson Supervisory Assistant

 

Catering Staff

Mrs E Ellis Cook                 
Mrs D Kenny Catering Assistant 
Mrs S Jones Catering Assistant
Ms L Walsh Catering Assistant

 

Child Protection / Designated Lead : Mr T Byrne

Child Protection / Deputy Designated Lead : Mrs L Evans / Mrs D McAndrew

Child Protection / Safeguarding Officer : Ms J McGee

Top